Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Joy In The Cause
Tulsa, OK
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Fundraising / Donate
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2018
Race:
Joy in Cause 5K
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
1 to 8
9 to 13
14 to 19
20 to 24
25 to 29
30 to 34
35 to 39
40 to 44
45 to 49
50 to 54
55 to 59
60 to 64
65 to 69
70 to 74
75 to 79
80 and Up
Unknown
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5K Overall Females
1st
48
Jessica Jones meyers
00:18:30
5:57/mile
40
F
1
2nd
47
Becky Lowe
00:21:05
6:47/mile
41
F
2
3rd
442
Pauline Marks
00:21:07
8:25/mile
52
F
3
5K Overall Males
1st
197
David Ott
00:16:27
6:54/mile
34
M
1
2nd
288
Eli Hopkins
00:17:53
5:45/mile
12
M
2
3rd
530
Eric Hudgens
00:17:59
5:47/mile
40
M
3
5K Female 1 to 8
1st
572
Olivia Stark
00:34:21
12:41/mile
8
F
69
2nd
550
Lincoln Pool
00:35:34
13:04/mile
1
F
79
3rd
379
Raylynn Johnson
00:45:00
14:30/mile
5
F
172
5K Male 1 to 8
1st
541
Princeton Fiedler
00:24:27
7:53/mile
6
M
21
2nd
398
Hudson Collier
00:35:53
11:34/mile
6
M
77
3rd
241
Braydon Schoonover
00:45:00
14:30/mile
7
M
106
5K Female 9 to 13
1st
531
Kennedie Rhein
00:21:30
6:56/mile
13
F
4
2nd
49
Gwyneth Meyers
00:21:46
7:00/mile
11
F
6
3rd
287
Ally Huxtable
00:22:39
7:18/mile
12
F
7
5K Male 9 to 13
1st
50
Rowan Meyers
00:20:11
6:30/mile
11
M
6
2nd
150
Riley Wetmore
00:29:28
9:30/mile
12
M
42
3rd
262
Zaiden Albakri
00:29:29
9:30/mile
10
M
43
5K Female 14 to 19
1st
573
Lacey Crawford
00:26:20
10:06/mile
19
F
17
2nd
53
Emily Cross
00:26:48
8:38/mile
14
F
22
3rd
248
Sarah Bailey
00:39:54
12:52/mile
14
F
105
5K Male 14 to 19
1st
290
Mason Hopkins
00:19:41
6:20/mile
14
M
4
2nd
247
Aubrey Bailey
00:28:33
9:12/mile
14
M
37
3rd
462
Quang Truong
00:35:36
11:28/mile
16
M
75
5K Female 20 to 24
1st
395
rachel Buker
00:28:10
9:04/mile
21
F
29
2nd
576
Kenzi Burnside
00:33:21
12:22/mile
22
F
55
3rd
274
Melinda Bridges
00:34:59
11:17/mile
22
F
76
5K Male 20 to 24
1st
172
Jake Huff
00:26:42
8:36/mile
23
M
31
2nd
551
Bradley Snodgrasd
00:27:33
10:29/mile
20
M
35
3rd
224
Caleb Bell
00:29:16
9:26/mile
23
M
41
5K Female 25 to 29
1st
259
Heather Bordwine
00:29:39
9:33/mile
29
F
31
2nd
170
Boglarka Tapolyai
00:32:59
10:38/mile
27
F
52
3rd
508
Christian Stark
00:34:21
12:41/mile
26
F
70
5K Male 25 to 29
1st
88
Casper Shoghi
00:23:07
7:27/mile
27
M
12
2nd
510
Robert Kaiser
00:23:20
9:08/mile
27
M
14
3rd
146
Juan Perez
00:24:14
7:48/mile
26
M
18
5K Female 30 to 34
1st
509
Lindsey Pfeifer
00:29:50
11:14/mile
32
F
34
2nd
132
Jennifer Diaz
00:31:30
10:09/mile
32
F
41
3rd
500
Angie Hyams
00:33:23
12:22/mile
34
F
56
5K Male 30 to 34
1st
107
Jonathon Cook
00:23:36
7:36/mile
33
M
15
2nd
278
Josh Wichers
00:23:38
7:37/mile
30
M
16
3rd
377
Patrick Bradshaw
00:29:11
9:24/mile
32
M
40
5K Female 35 to 39
1st
437
Mary Martin
00:26:21
10:06/mile
36
F
18
2nd
516
Melissa Van ranken
00:26:40
8:35/mile
36
F
21
3rd
144
Ashley Kite
00:27:06
8:44/mile
38
F
25
5K Male 35 to 39
1st
275
Sean Morris
00:19:45
6:22/mile
38
M
5
2nd
570
Steven Marrs
00:21:06
8:25/mile
37
M
10
3rd
515
Mack Van ranken
00:26:35
8:34/mile
38
M
30
5K Female 40 to 44
1st
586
Indira Murr
00:21:37
6:58/mile
44
F
5
2nd
324
Jill Van mechelen
00:23:29
7:34/mile
43
F
8
3rd
505
Rana Jaafar
00:23:38
9:13/mile
41
F
10
5K Male 40 to 44
1st
63
Ryan Day
00:20:36
6:38/mile
43
M
8
2nd
220
Steve Isaacs
00:20:38
6:39/mile
44
M
9
3rd
263
Jimmy Sanders
00:25:47
8:18/mile
43
M
26
5K Female 45 to 49
1st
568
Stephanie Smith
00:23:38
9:13/mile
47
F
9
2nd
74
Traci Yates
00:25:56
8:21/mile
45
F
15
3rd
322
Trisha Johnson
00:26:00
8:22/mile
47
F
16
5K Male 45 to 49
1st
282
Jt Davis
00:20:29
6:36/mile
47
M
7
2nd
223
Doug Carner
00:21:28
6:55/mile
45
M
11
3rd
256
Jayson Shellady
00:30:00
9:40/mile
45
M
47
5K Female 50 to 54
1st
439
Julie Adelson
00:27:03
10:20/mile
52
F
24
2nd
143
Yvette Adney
00:27:46
8:57/mile
50
F
28
3rd
422
Marta Haworth
00:28:54
9:19/mile
51
F
30
5K Male 50 to 54
1st
504
Jeffrey Zimmerman
00:24:18
9:27/mile
50
M
19
2nd
543
James Canfield ii
00:24:29
7:53/mile
50
M
22
3rd
561
Johnny Adams
00:24:40
7:57/mile
54
M
23
5K Female 55 to 59
1st
414
Karen Neal
00:26:56
8:41/mile
56
F
23
2nd
447
Sonya Glover
00:33:21
10:45/mile
56
F
54
3rd
141
Vicki Smart
00:33:27
10:47/mile
57
F
58
5K Male 55 to 59
1st
518
Gary Hayes
00:27:03
10:20/mile
55
M
32
2nd
196
Miles Lacy
00:28:53
9:18/mile
58
M
38
3rd
353
Tom Griffin
00:29:40
9:34/mile
55
M
44
5K Female 60 to 64
1st
94
Gayle Brown
00:34:22
12:41/mile
60
F
71
2nd
415
Lynda Riggs
00:35:51
11:33/mile
62
F
81
3rd
235
Jeanie Springer
00:43:31
14:02/mile
60
F
126
5K Male 60 to 64
1st
591
Mike Clark
00:23:08
7:27/mile
62
M
13
2nd
520
Billy Ledbetter
00:25:46
8:18/mile
62
M
25
3rd
585
Tom Linihan
00:25:57
8:21/mile
61
M
28
5K Female 65 to 69
1st
20
Jean Hatfield
00:33:30
10:48/mile
69
F
59
2nd
185
Teri Beeghly
00:37:51
12:12/mile
66
F
88
3rd
73
Sheila Trompler
00:38:55
12:33/mile
67
F
95
5K Male 65 to 69
1st
219
Nadar Nofal
00:30:31
9:50/mile
66
M
51
2nd
495
Billy Hatfield
00:34:00
10:57/mile
66
M
69
3rd
368
Rodney Nichols
00:58:10
18:45/mile
65
M
132
5K Female 70 to 74
1st
64
Linda Ward
00:43:09
13:55/mile
72
F
123
2nd
19
Deanna Dent
00:47:23
15:16/mile
71
F
201
3rd
93
Cathie Rylie
00:51:20
16:33/mile
71
F
231
5K Male 70 to 74
1st
559
Rick Brower
00:23:40
7:37/mile
70
M
17
2nd
589
Greg Johnson
00:45:00
14:30/mile
72
M
99
5K Female 75 to 79
1st
539
Judy Bomer
00:31:40
10:12/mile
75
F
43
2nd
17
Margie Wright
00:53:03
17:06/mile
75
F
252
5K Male 75 to 79
1st
72
Charlie Trompler
00:38:51
12:31/mile
75
M
81
5K Female 80 and Up
1st
108
Terry Schwacke
00:56:02
18:04/mile
82
F
285